11Heroes.com
Daily Fantasy Football Preview for LaLiga - All Odds

Double Fixture week in La Liga – Game Week 33

Double Fixture week in La Liga – Everything about Game Week 33.

Daily Fantasy Football Preview La Liga Game Week 33. Overview with the odds you need for all the games.

Who is the favourite? The Match Odds

The match odds tell you which games have clear favourites on the pitch and which clashes are very balanced. As a rule of thumb, you always want to choose your players from the teams which are clear favourites for their matches.

Gameweek 33 Match Odds - La Liga SantanderWinxLoss
Deportiva La Coruna - Sevilla2,63,42,75
Celta Vigo - Barcelona4,754,01,7
Villarreal - Leganes1,573,86,5
Espanyol - Eibar2,43,13,25
Valencia - Getafe1,54,07,5
Real Madrid - Athletic Bilbao1,227,011,0
CD Alavés - Girona2,53,13,1
Real Sociedad - Atletico Madrid3,33,32,25
Levante Málaga1,853,54,5
Real Betis - Las Palmas1,335,259,0
source: bet365

 

Where are the most goals expected? Odds of more than 2.5 goals

To get a better idea of where goals are to be found, let’s look at the odds of over 2.5 goals.

Gameweek 33 Odds more than 2,5 goals - La Liga Santander 
Real Madrid - Athletic Bilbao74%
Real Betis - Las Palmas69%
Celta Vigo - Barcelona64%
Deportiva La Coruna - Sevilla58%
Valencia - Getafe53%
Real Sociedad - Atletico Madrid48%
Villarreal - Leganes47%
CD Alavés - Girona45%
Levante - Málaga44%
Espanyol - Eibar43%
source: bet365

Who can hold their opponent at bay? Clean Sheet Odds

The clean-sheet odds help us to nominate the right defence.

Gameweek 33 Clean Sheet Odds - La Liga Santander 
Villarreal54%
Valencia51%
Levante47%
Real Madrid45%
Betis43%
Espanyol38%
Atl. Madrid38%
Alaves37%
Barcelona36%
Eibar33%
Girona32%
Real Sociedad29%
Dep. La Coruna28%
Sevilla27%
Malaga27%
Leganes22%
Getafe18%
Celta Vigo17%
Las Palmas12%
Ath. Bilbao9%
source: tabtouch

Who is likely to score? The Scorers Odds

As always, for us are the scoring odds are hugely important and will influence our choice of formation, line-up and captain.

Can Fernando Torres add some more in Game Week 33?

Gameweek 33 Odds to score - La Liga Santander 
Cristiano Ronaldo (RM)71,4%
Loren Moron (BET)63,7%
Sergio Leon (BET)59,9%
Antonio Sanabria (BET)57,8%
Lionel Messi (BAR)57,1%
Gareth Bale, Karim Benzema (RM)57,1%
Ruben Castro (BET)54,6%
Luis Suarez (BAR)54,1%
Paco Alcacer (BAR)52,4%
Florin Andone (COR)50,0%
Antoine Griezmann (AM)50,0%
Nicola Sansone (VIL)48,8%
Santi Mina, Simone Zaza (VAL)48,8%
Borja Mayoral (RM)48,8%
Rodrigo Moreno (VAL)47,6%
Adrian Lopez (COR)46,5%
Carlos Bacca, Enes Unal (VIL)46,5%
Cristhian Stuani (GIR)46,5%
Gerard Moreno (ESP)44,4%
Iago Aspas (VIG)43,5%
Luciano Vietto (VAL)43,5%
Isco, Marco Asensio (RM)43,5%
Roger Martinez (VIL)41,7%
Kevin Gameiro (AM)41,7%
Michael Oiunga (GIR)41,7%
Maximiliano Gomez (VIG)40,8%
Munir (ALA)40,8%
Cristian Tello, Joel Campbell, Boudebouz (BET)40,8%
Lucas Perez (COR)40,0%
Luis Muriel (SEV)40,0%
Willian Jose (SOC)40,0%
Diego Costa (AM)38,5%
Sandro Ramirez (SEV)38,2%
Kike Garcia (EIB)38,2%
Christian Santos (ALA)38,2%
Giampaolo Pazzini, Roger Marti (LEV)38,2%
Aritz Aduriz (ATH)37,0%
Anthony Lozano (GIR)35,7%
Armando Sadiku, Emmanuel Boaten (LEV)34,8%
Jonathan Calleri (PAL)34,5%
Diego Rolan (MAL)32,3%
Jorge Molina, Loic Remy (GET)28,6%
Claudio Beauvue, Salazar, Guerrero, Amrabat (LEG)25,0%
source: WilliamHill

Have fun with La Liga fantasy tournaments!

Schalke 04 vs. Dortmund – top game in Game Week 30

The ultimate bashing fantasy stars memes thread

Daily Fantasy Football Made Easy

Patrick

Fantasybet_25k GTD

Add comment