Daily Fantasy FuĂźball Preview Premier League mit allen wichtigen Odds

Game Week 30 opens with a bang – Manchester Utd. vs Liverpool

The fight for the second place in the standings! Liverpool vs. Manchester United

Daily Fantasy Football Preview Premier League Game Week 30: Improve your ranking in daily fantasy football tournaments with a solid assessment of the match day.

The Game Week’s top clash happens right at the beginning. Manchester United meets Liverpool. The big favorites are Chelsea and Manchester City. There will be a lot of blue in this Weekend’s Daily Fantasy Football Line Ups.

Who is the favourite? The match odds

10 facts for Game Week 30 in the Premier League.

The match odds will tell you which games have a clear favourite and which are more balanced. As a rule of thumb, you always want to choose your players from the matches where there is a clear favourite.

Gameweek 30 Match Odds - Premier LeagueWinxLoss
source: bet365
Manchester Utd. - Liverpool2,63,32,62
Everton - Brighton2,13,253,6
Huddersfield - Swansea2,53,22,87
Newcastle - Southampton2,753,12,62
West Brom - Leicester2,873,22,5
West Ham - Burnley2,253,13,4
Chelsea - Crystal Palace1,285,011,0
Arsenal - Watford1,54,56,0
Bournemouth - Tottenham6,54,01,53
Stoke - Manchester City13,06,51,2


Where will there be the most goals? Odds of more than 2.5 goals

To get a better overview of the goals, we consider the odds of more than 2.5 goals.

Gameweek 30 Match Odds - Premier League 
source: bet365
Stoke - Manchester City68%
Arsenal - Watford67%
Bournemouth - Tottenham63%
Chelsea - Crystal Palace59%
Manchester Utd. - Liverpool53%
West Brom - Leicester47%
Newcastle - Southampton44%
Everton - Brighton42%
Huddersfield - Swansea42%
West Ham - Burnley40%


Who can keep a clean sheet? Clean sheet odds

The clean sheet odds help to nominate the right defence.

Gameweek 30 Clean Sheet Odds - Premier League 
source: tabtouch
Manchester City57%
West Ham43%
West Brom33%
Manchester Utd.31%
C. Palace13%


Who will score goals? The scorers’ odds

As always, the scorers’ odds are decisive for us they are the key factor in choosing the line-up, formation and captain.

Gameweek 30 Odds to score - Premier League 
source: WilliamHill
Sergio Aguero (MCI)62,1%
Harry Kane (TOT)60,6%
G. Jesus (MCI)57,1%
Alvaro Morata, Giroud (CH)54,1%
Aubameyang (ARS)54,1%
Alexandre Lacazette (ARS)52,4%
Eden Hazard (CH)51,3%
Leroy Sane, Raheem Sterling (MCI)50,0%
Bernardo Silva (MCI)45,5%
Romelu Lukaku (MNU)44,4%
Mohamed Salah (LIV)44,4%
Danny Welbeck, Eddie Nketiah, Mkhitaryan (ARS)43,5%
Jamie Vardy (LEI)41,7%
Heung-Min Son (TOT)41,7%
Pedro, Willian (CH)40,0%
Mesut Ă–zil (ARS)40,0%
Dele Alli (TOT)40,0%
Chris Wood (BUR)37,0%
Laurent Depoitre, Steve Mounie (HUD)37,0%
Roberto Firmino (LIV)36,4%
Javier Hernandez, Marko Arnautovic (WHU)36,4%
Dwight Gayle, Joselu (NEW)35,7%
Kevin de Bruyne (MCI)35,7%
Alexis Sánchez (MNU)34,5%
Jordan Ayew, Tammy Abraham (SWA)34,5%
Cenk Tosun, Oumar Niasse (EVE)34,5%
Jay Rodriguez, Salomon Rondon (WBA)34,5%
Callum Wilson, Jermain Defoe (BOU)34,5%
Eriksen, Lamela (TOT)34,5%
Glenn Murray (BRI)33,3%
Guido Carrillo, Gabbiadini (SOU)33,3%
Troy Deeney (WAT)32,3%
Peter Crouch (STO)26,3%
Christian Benteke (CRY)23,8%


Start your daily fantasy football career without risk

Check out the fantasy football bonus offers (FantasyBet, DraftKings, Fanteam, SPORT.Guru)

11Heroes Match Day Tips


Add comment