Preview: Champions League Preliminaries Gameday 2

All the information and odds for the 2nd game day of the Champions League. Improve your ranking in fantasy football tournaments with a solid assessment of the match day.

Who is the favourite? The match odds

The match odds will tell you which games have a clear favourite and which are more balanced. As a rule of thumb, you always want to choose your players from the matches where there is a clear favourite.

Round 2 UEFA Champions League - Match OddsWinxLoss
source: bet365
Tuesday
Apoel Nikosia - Tottenham11,05,751,25
Besiktas Istanbul - RB Leipzig3,23,52,15
Borussia Dortmund - Real Madrid3,03,62,2
Manchester City - Schachtjor Donezk1,187,013,0
Monaco - FC Porto2,053,53,4
Neapel - Feyenoord Rotterdam1,167,015,0
Sevilla - NK Maribor1,167,015,0
Spartak Moskau - Liverpool4,54,01,7
Wednesday
FK Qarabag - AS Rom7,54,21,44
Anderlecht - Celtic2,053,63,4
Atletico Madrid - Chelsea2,153,33,4
FC Basel - Benfica3,33,32,2
Juventus - Olympiakos1,167,513,0
PSG - Bayern München1,853,83,8
Sporting - Barcelona7,55,01,36
ZSKA Moskau - Manchester Utd.5,253,61,66

Where will there be the most goals? Odds of more than 2.5 goals

To get a better overview of the goals, we consider the odds of more than 2.5 goals.

Round 2 UEFA Champions League - Odds more than 2,5 goals 
source: bet365
Tuesday
Manchester City - Schachtjor Donezk75%
Neapel - Feyenoord Rotterdam75%
Borussia Dortmund - Real Madrid71%
Sevilla - NK Maribor69%
Apoel Nikosia - Tottenham62%
Spartak Moskau - Liverpool59%
Besiktas Istanbul - RB Leipzig58%
Monaco - FC Porto58%
Wednesday
PSG - Bayern München74%
Sporting - Barcelona69%
Juventus - Olympiakos67%
FK Qarabag - AS Rom58%
Anderlecht - Celtic56%
FC Basel - Benfica50%
ZSKA Moskau - Manchester Utd.49%
Atletico Madrid - Chelsea44%

Who can keep a clean sheet? Clean sheet odds

The clean sheet odds help to nominate the right defence.

Round 2 UEFA Champions League - Clean Sheet Odds 
source: tabtouch
Tuesday
Sevilla62%
Tottenham57%
Neapel53%
Man. City51%
Liverpool38%
Monaco32%
Leipzig31%
Besiktas25%
Porto24%
Real Madrid22%
Dortmund18%
Spartak Moskau18%
APOEL Nicosia13%
Maribor9%
Donezk8%
Feyenoord8%
Wednesday
Juventus65%
AS Rom49%
Man. Utd.47%
Atl. Madrid41%
Barcelona41%
Anderlecht35%
Benfica35%
Chelsea29%
Basel29%
PSG25%
Celtic24%
CSKA Moskau23%
Qarabag17%
Bayern München17%
Sport. Lissabon13%
Olympiacos9%

Who will score goals? The scorers’ odds

As always, the scorers’ odds are decisive for us they are the key factor in choosing the line-up, formation and captain.

Round 2 Uefa Champions League - Odds to score 
source: WilliamHill
Tuesday
Sergio Aguero (MCI)69,4%
Harry Kane (TOT)69,4%
Dries Mertens (NAP)66,7%
Wissiam Ben Yedder (SEV)64,5%
Fernando Llorente (TOT)62,5%
Gabriel Jesus (MCI)62,1%
Cristiano Ronaldo (RM)60,6%
Luis Muriel (SEV)57,8%
Aubameyang (BVB)57,1%
Arkadiusz Milik, Jose Callejon, Lorenzo Insigne (NAP)57,1%
Radamel Falcao (MON)57,1%
Joaquin Correa, Nolito (SEV)54,1%
Gareth Bale (RM)52,4%
Heung-Min Son (TOT)50,0%
Pablo Sarabia (SEV)50,0%
Daniel Sturridge, Firmino, Mané (LIV)46,5%
Marek Hamsik (NAP)46,5%
Borja Mayoral (RM)45,5%
Timo Werner (LEI)45,5%
Leroy Sane (MCI)44,4%
Mohamed Salah (LIV)43,5%
Vincent Aboubakar (POR)43,5%
Bernardo Silva, Raheem Sterling (MCI)41,7%
Kevin de Bruyne (MCI)40,0%
Christian Eriksen (TOT)40,0%
Cenk Tosun (BES)40,0%
Quincy Promes (MOS)38,5%
Andriy Yarmolenko (BVB)38,5%
Moussa Marega (POR)38,2%
Philippe Coutinho (LIV)37,0%
Stevan Jovetic (MON)34,8%
Naby Keita, Yussuf Poulsen (LEI)34,8%
Keita Balde Diao (MON)33,3%
Francisco Soares (POR)33,3%
Facundo Ferreyra (DON)33,3%
Nicolai Jorgensen (FEY)33,3%
Igor De Camargo (APOE)26,3%
Marcos Tavares (MAR)26,3%
Wednesday
Lionel Messi (BAR)71,4%
Paulo Dybala (JUV)69,4%
Luis Suarez (BAR)63,7%
G. Higuain (JUV)63,7%
Edinson Cavani (PSG)62,1%
Edin Dzeko (ASR)59,9%
Neymar (PSG)57,1%
Robert Lewandowski (BM)57,1%
Paco Alcacer (BAR)55,6%
Kylian Mbappe (PSG)52,4%
Mario Mandzukic (JUV)52,4%
Romelu Lukaku (MNU)50,0%
Lukas Teodorcyk (AND)50,0%
Ricky van Wolfswinkel (BAS)47,6%
Hamdi Harbaoui (AND)46,5%
Jonas (BEN)46,5%
Antoine Griezmann (AtlM)44,4%
Robert Beric (AND)43,5%
Leigh Griffiths (CEL)43,5%
Gregoire Defrel, Stephan El Shaarawy (ASR)42,2%
Moussa Dembele (CEL)40,8%
Arjen Robben (BM)40,0%
Bas Dost (LIS)38,5%
Haris Seferovic (BEN)37,0%
Marcus Rashford (MNU)36,4%
Alvaro Morata (CH)35,7%
Vitinho (MOS)30,3%
Dino Ndlovu, Ramil Sheydaev (QAR)27,8%
Konstantinos Fortounis (OLY)25,0%
0 Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

draftkings logo        fanta_bet-1                           eWallet Optimizier banner. Enjoy additional support and benefits. join for free

©2017 | 11 Heroes - Daily Fantasy Football

Log in with your credentials

or    

Forgot your details?

Create Account