Preview: Premier League Gameweek 37

Preview Premier League Gameweek 37

All the information and odds for the 37th game day of the Premier League. Improve your ranking in fantasy football tournaments with a solid assessment of the match day.

Who is the favourite? The match odds

The match odds will tell you which games have a clear favourite and which are more balanced. As a rule of thumb, you always want to choose your players from the matches where there is a clear favourite.

Gameweek 37 - Match OddsWinxLoss
source: bet365
Everton - Watford1,444,57,0
West Brom - Chelsea8,54,751,36
Manchester City - Leicester1,225,7513,0
Bournemouth - Burnley1,953,53,8
Middlesbrough - Southampton3,63,42,05
Sunderland - Swansea4,23,751,8
Stoke - Arsenal5,54,01,57
Crystal Palace - Hull2,03,53,6
West Ham - Liverpool5,254,01,6
Tottenham - Manchester Utd.1,73,84,75

Where will there be the most goals? Odds of more than 2.5 goals

To get a better overview of the goals, we consider the odds of more than 2.5 goals.

Gameweek 37 - Odds more than 2,5 goals 
source: bet365
Manchester City - Leicester74%
Stoke - Arsenal64%
Everton - Watford59%
West Ham - Liverpool58%
West Brom - Chelsea56%
Bournemouth - Burnley56%
Sunderland - Swansea56%
Tottenham - Manchester Utd.53%
Crystal Palace - Hull51%
Middlesbrough - Southampton50%

Who can keep a clean sheet? Clean sheet odds

The clean sheet odds help to nominate the right defence.

Gameweek 37 Clean Sheet Odds - Premier League 
Chelsea55%
Everton47%
Man. City47%
Tottenham44%
Liverpool42%
Swansea38%
Arsenal38%
C. Palace38%
Southampton37%
Bournemouth36%
Middlesbrough26%
Hull25%
Burnley22%
Sunderland21%
Man. Utd.21%
West Ham18%
West Brom17%
Watford15%
Stoke15%
Leicester9%
source: tabtouch

Who will score goals? The scorers’ odds

As always, the scorers’ odds are decisive for us they are the key factor in choosing the line-up, formation and captain.

Gameweek 37 Odds to score - Premier League 
source: WilliamHill
Romelu Lukaku (EVE)59,9%
Gabriel Jesus, Sergio Aguero (ManC)59,9%
Diego Costa (CH)52,4%
Alexis Sanchez (ARS)51,3%
Harry Kane (TOT)48,8%
Eden Hazard (CH)47,6%
Olivier Giroud (ARS)47,6%
Christian Benteke (CRY)47,6%
Leroy Sane (ManC)45,5%
Joshua King (BOU)45,5%
Fernando Llorente, Gylfi Sigurdsson (SWA)45,5%
Danny Welbeck (ARS)44,4%
Manolo Gabbiadini (SOU)43,5%
Nolito, Raheem Sterling (ManC)42,2%
Daniel Sturridge, Divock Origi, Philippe Coutinho, Firmino (LIV)42,2%
Pedro (CH)40,8%
Arouna Kone, Enner Valencia, Kevin Mirallas (EVE)40,0%
Jordan Ayew (SWA)40,0%
Lucas Perez (ARS)40,0%
Kevin de Bruyne (ManC)38,2%
Jermain Defoe (SUN)38,2%
Dele Alli (TOT)38,2%
Charlie Austin, Shane Long (SOU)37,0%
Mesut Özil, Theo Walcott (ARS)36,4%
Alvaro Negredo (CH)35,7%
Andre Gray, Ashley Barnes, Sam Vokes (BU)33,3%
Jamie Vardy (LEI)32,3%
Oumar Niasse (HU)32,3%
Andy Carroll (WHU)32,3%
Marcus Rashford (ManU)29,4%
Jon Walters, Mame Diouf, Arnautovic, Crouch, Berahino (ST)28,6%
Troy Deeney (WAT)27,8%
Salomon Rondon (WBA)25,0%
0 Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

draftkings logo        fanta_bet-1                           eWallet Optimizier banner. Enjoy additional support and benefits. join for free

©2017 | 11 Heroes - Daily Fantasy Football

Log in with your credentials

or    

Forgot your details?

Create Account