Preview: Premier League Gameday 8

Preview Premier League

All the information and odds for the 8. game day of the Premier League. Improve your ranking in fantasy football tournaments with a solid assessment of the match day.

Who is the favourite? The match odds

The match odds will tell you which games have a clear favourite and which are more balanced. As a rule of thumb, you always want to choose your players from the matches where there is a clear favourite.

Gameweek 8 Match Odds - Premier LeagueWinxLoss
source: bet365
Liverpool - Manchester Utd.2,63,42,62
Burnley - West Ham2,453,32,8
Crystal Palace - Chelsea9,04,51,36
Manchester City - Stoke1,167,513,0
Swansea - Huddersfield2,053,23,8
Tottenham - Bournemouth1,167,015,0
Watford - Arsenal5,54,01,57
Brighton - Everton3,23,32,25
Southampton - Newcastle1,833,64,2
Leicester - West Brom1,953,34,0

Where will there be the most goals? Odds of more than 2.5 goals

To get a better overview of the goals, we consider the odds of more than 2.5 goals.

Gameweek 8 Odds more than 2,5 goals - Premier League 
source: bet365
Manchester City - Stoke74%
Tottenham - Bournemouth74%
Watford - Arsenal63%
Liverpool - Manchester Utd.56%
Crystal Palace - Chelsea56%
Southampton - Newcastle51%
Leicester - West Brom48%
Burnley - West Ham47%
Brighton - Everton43%
Swansea - Huddersfield42%

Who can keep a clean sheet? Clean sheet odds

The clean sheet odds help to nominate the right defence.

Gameweek 8 Clean Sheet Odds - Premier League 
source: tabtouch
Chelsea57%
Man. City56%
Tottenham50%
Swansea43%
Southampton43%
Leicester43%
Everton42%
Arsenal38%
Burnley36%
West Ham33%
Huddersfield31%
Brighton31%
Liverpool29%
Man. Utd.27%
West Brom26%
Newcastle24%
Watford15%
C. Palace14%
Stoke8%
Bournemouth8%

Who will score goals? The scorers’ odds

As always, the scorers’ odds are decisive for us they are the key factor in choosing the line-up, formation and captain.

Gameweek 8 Odds to score - Premier League 
source: WilliamHill
Harry Kane (TOT)73,5%
Gabriel Jesus (MCI)69,4%
Fernando Llorente (TOT)64,5%
Alvaro Morata (CH)57,1%
Dele Alli (TOT)55,6%
Leroy Sané (MCI)54,1%
Alexandre Lacazette (ARS)54,1%
Alexis Sanchez, Olivier Giroud (ARS)52,4%
Eden Hazard (CH)50,0%
Raheem Sterling (MCI)50,0%
Romelu Lukaku (MNU)48,8%
Heung-Min Son (TOT)47,6%
Danny Welbeck (ARS)47,6%
Bernardo Silva (MCI)46,5%
Jamie Vardy (LEI)46,5%
Kevin de Bruyne (MCI)44,4%
Christian Eriksen (TOT)44,4%
Manolo Gabbiadini (SOU)43,5%
Chris Wood (BU)41,7%
Pedro (CH)40,8%
Tammy Abraham (SWA)40,0%
Charlie Austin, Shane Long (SOU)40,0%
Islam Slimani, Iheanacho, Okazaki (LEI)40,0%
Wilfried Bony (SWA)37,0%
Theo Walcott (ARS)37,0%
Daniel Sturridge, Roberto Firmino, Sadio Mané (LIV)36,4%
Sam Vokes (BU)35,7%
Nathan Redmond (SOU)34,8%
Dominic Solanke, Mohamed Salah (LIV)34,5%
Oumar Niasse, Wayne Rooney (EVE)34,5%
Javier Hernandez (WHU)33,3%
Steve Mounie (HUD)33,3%
Andre Gray, Troy Deeney (WAT)33,3%
Marcus Rashford (MNU)32,3%
Dwight Gayle, Joselu (NEW)32,3%
Jermain Defoe (BOU)31,3%
Eric Choupo-Moting (STO)29,4%
Glenn Murray, Izzy Brown (BRI)29,4%
Hal Robson-Kanu, Salomon Rondon (LEI)29,4%
Bakary Sako, Wilfried Zaha (CRY)26,3%
0 Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

draftkings logo        fanta_bet-1                           eWallet Optimizier banner. Enjoy additional support and benefits. join for free

©2017 | 11 Heroes - Daily Fantasy Football

Log in with your credentials

or    

Forgot your details?

Create Account