Serie A Preview Gameweek 8

Preview Serie A

All the information and odds for the 8. game day of the italian Serie A. Improve your ranking in fantasy football tournaments with a solid assessment of the match day.

Who is the favourite? The match odds

The match odds will tell you which games have a clear favourite and which are more balanced. As a rule of thumb, you always want to choose your players from the matches where there is a clear favourite.

Gameweek 8 Match Odds - Serie AWinxLoss
source: bet365
Juventus - Lazio Rom1,54,336,0
AS Rom - Neapel2,873,22,5
AC Florenz - Udinese1,573,86,0
Bologna - Spal1,93,34,2
Cagliari - FC Genua 18932,153,43,3
Crotone - Turin4,23,51,85
Sampdoria Genua - Atalanta2,753,12,62
Sassuolo - Chievo2,23,253,3
Inter Mailand - AC Mailand2,053,43,5
Verona - Benevento1,853,64,0

Where will there be the most goals? Odds of more than 2.5 goals

To get a better overview of the goals, we consider the odds of more than 2.5 goals.

Gameweek 8 Odds more than 2,5 goals - Serie A 
source: bet365
AS Rom - Neapel64%
AC Florenz - Udinese59%
Inter Mailand - AC Mailand57%
Juventus - Lazio Rom56%
Crotone - Turin54%
Sampdoria Genua - Atalanta51%
Cagliari - FC Genua 189350%
Verona - Benevento49%
Bologna - Spal47%
Sassuolo - Chievo47%

Who can keep a clean sheet? Clean sheet odds

The clean sheet odds help to nominate the right defence.

Gameweek 8 Clean Sheet Odds - Serie A 
source: tabtouch
Juventus48%
Bologna45%
Verona43%
AC Florenz42%
Turin39%
Sassuolo39%
Cagliari37%
Inter Mailand34%
Sampdoria31%
Atalanta31%
Chievo29%
Neapel27%
FC Genua27%
AS Rom24%
Spal24%
AC Mailand24%
Benevento24%
Crotone22%
Lazio Rom17%
Udinese17%

Who will score goals? The scorers’ odds

As always, the scorers’ odds are decisi4ve for us they are the key factor in choosing the line-up, formation and captain.

Gameweek 8 odds to score - Serie A 
source: WilliamHill
G. Higuain, Paulo Dybala (JUV)57,1%
Edin Dzeko (ASR)54,1%
Dries Mertens (NAP)52,4%
Mauro Icardi (IM)48,8%
Khouma Babacar, Cyril Thereau, Giovanni Simeone (FLO)46,5%
Giampaolo Pazzini (VER)46,5%
Umar Sadiq (TUR)40,8%
Ciro Immobile (LAZ)40,0%
Mario Mandzukic (JUV)38,5%
Jose Callejon, Lorenzo Insigne (NAP)38,2%
Adem Ljajic (TUR)38,2%
Nikola Kalinic (ACM)38,2%
Federico Melchiorri (CAG)37,0%
Mattia Destro, Rodrigo Palacio (BOL)37,0%
Ivan Perisic (IM)37,0%
Fabio Quagliarella (SAM)36,4%
Andreas Cornelius (ATA)36,4%
Moise Kean (VER)36,4%
Domenico Berardi (SAS)35,7%
Andre Silva, Patrick Cutrone (ACM)35,7%
Marco Sau (CAG)34,8%
Duvan Zapata (SAM)34,5%
Alejandro Gomez (ATA)34,5%
Riad Bajic (UDI)31,3%
Andrei Galabinov (GEN)31,3%
Pietro Iemmello (BEN)31,3%
Simy Nwankwo (CRO)30,3%
Manuel Pucciarelli, Sergio Pellissier, Roberto Inglese (CH)30,3%
Mirco Antenucci (SPA)29,4%
0 Comments

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

draftkings logo        fanta_bet-1                           eWallet Optimizier banner. Enjoy additional support and benefits. join for free

©2017 | 11 Heroes - Daily Fantasy Football

Log in with your credentials

or    

Forgot your details?

Create Account